More
    Home!-SPORTS-!Kansas SportsKSHSAA State High School Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal Scoreboard - 3/10/2021

    KSHSAA State High School Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal Scoreboard – 3/10/2021

    KSHSAA UPDATED BRACKETS

    THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

    1A DII GIRLS
    1 Golden Plains 49, 8 Bucklin 28
    5 Central Christian 49, 4 South Haven 40
    2 Central Plains 58, 7 St. John’s/Tipton 28
    6 Hanover 54, 3 Lebo 47

    1A DI GIRLS
    1 Jetmore 49, 8 Clifton-Clyde 43
    5 Pretty Prairie 52, 4 Osborne 33
    2 Centralia 59, 7 Spearville 42
    6 Burlingame 45, 3 Little River 39

    2A BOYS
    2 Hillsboro 73, 7 Wichita Independent 46
    3 Lyndon 50, 6 Sterling 38
    1 Valley Falls 64, 8 St. Mary’s Colgan 61
    4 St. Mary’s 69, Trego Community 43

    3A GIRLS
    1 Silver Lake 63, 8 Cherryvale 33
    4 Goodland 38, 5 Southeast of Saline 37
    2 Nickerson 47, 7 Frontenac 40
    3 Hugoton 52, 6 Santa Fe Trail 40

    4A BOYS
    7 McPherson 61, 2 Buhler 47
    3 Andale 62, 6 Paola 52
    8 Hayden 64, 1 Eudora 53
    5 Bishop Miege 70, 4 Abilene 40

    FRIDAY SCHEDULE

    1A DII BOYS
    2 Greeley County vs. 3 Northern Valley – 2 PM
    1 Hanover vs. 4 Bucklin – 6 PM ON 95.5 KNDY

    1A DII GIRLS
    1 Golden Plains vs. 5 Central Christian – 4 PM
    2 Central Plains vs. 6 Hanover – 8 PM ON 95.5 KNDY

    1A DI BOYS
    1 Olpe vs. 5 Macksville – 2 PM
    7 Solomon vs. 3 South Gray – 6 PM

    1A DI GIRLS
    1 Jetmore vs. 5 Pretty Prairie – 4 PM
    2 Centralia vs. 6 Burlingame – 8 PM

    2A BOYS
    2 Hillsboro vs. 3 Lyndon – 4 PM
    1 Valley Falls vs. 4 St. Mary’s – 8 PM

    2A GIRLS
    1 Sterling vs. 4 Berean Academy
    7 Garden Plain vs 6 Smith Center – 6 PM ON KD COUNTRY 94

    3A BOYS
    1 Royal Valley vs. 4 Southeast of Saline – 2 PM
    2 Hesston vs 6 Thomas More Prep – 6 PM

    3A GIRLS
    1 Silver Lake vs. 4 Goodland – 4 PM
    2 Nickerson vs. 3 Hugoton – 8 PM

    4A BOYS
    7 McPherson vs. 3 Andale – 4 PM
    8 Hayden vs. 5 Bishop Miege – 8 PM

    4A GIRLS
    1 Wellington vs 4 Bishop Miege – 2 PM
    2 Eudora vs. 3 Wamego – 8 PM

    Must Read

    spot_img