More
    Home!-SPORTS-!Kansas SportsKSHSAA State High School Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal Scoreboard - 3/9/2021

    KSHSAA State High School Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal Scoreboard – 3/9/2021

    KSHSAA UPDATED BRACKETS

    1A DII BOYS
    4 Bucklin 67, 5 Caldwell 45
    2 Greeley County 63, 7 Pawnee Heights 34
    1 Hanover 84, 8 Central Plains 18
    3 Northern Valley 64, 6 Waverly 57 OT

    1A DI BOYS
    5 Macksville 45, 4 Osborne 41
    1 Olpe 51, 8 Troy 21
    7 Solomon 45, 2 Norwich 43
    3 South Gray 62, 6 Ness City 53

    2A GIRLS
    4 Berean Academy 46, 5 Valley Heights 43
    7 Garden Plain 39, 2 St. Mary’s Colgan 26
    6 Smith Center 44, 3 Jackson Heights 37
    1 Sterling 73, 8 Mission Valley 52

    3A BOYS
    6 Thomas More Prep 68, 3 Galena 67 2-OT
    2 Hesston 46, 7 Hugoton 34
    1 Royal Valley 60, 8 Girard 56
    4 Southeast of Saline 62, 5 Osage City 53

    4A GIRLS
    4 Bishop Miege 74, 5 Andale 35
    2 Eudora 50, 7 Clay Center 46 OT
    3 Wamego 36, 6 Labette County 34
    1 Wellington 33, 8 McPherson 29

    UPCOMING SCHEDULE

    THURSDAY

    1A DII GIRLS
    1 Golden Plains vs. 8 Bucklin – 2 PM
    4 South Haven vs. 5 Central Christian – 4 PM
    2 Central Plains vs. 7 St. John’s/Tipton – 6 PM ON KD COUNTRY 94
    3 Lebo vs. 6 Hanover – 8 PM ON 95.5 KNDY

    1A DI GIRLS
    1 Jetmore vs. 8 Clifton-Clyde – 2 PM
    4 Osborne vs. 5 Pretty Prairie – 4 PM ON KD COUNTRY 94
    2 Centralia vs. 7 Spearville – 6 PM
    3 Little River vs. 6 Burlingame – 8 PM

    2A BOYS
    2 Hillsboro vs. 7 Wichita Independent – 2 PM
    3 Lyndon vs. 6 Sterling – 4 PM
    1 Valley Falls vs. 8 St. Mary’s Colgan – 6 PM
    4 St. Mary’s vs. Trego Community – 8 PM

    3A GIRLS
    1 Silver Lake vs. 8 Cherryvale – 2 PM
    4 Goodland vs. 5 Southeast of Saline – 4 PM
    2 Nickerson vs. 7 Frontenac – 6 PM
    3 Hugoton vs. 6 Santa Fe Trail – 8 PM

    4A BOYS
    2 Buhler vs. 7 McPherson – 2 PM
    3 Andale vs. 6 Paola – 4 PM
    1 Eudora vs. 8 Hayden – 6 PM
    4 Abilene vs. 5 Bishop Miege – 8 PM

    FRIDAY SCHEDULE

    1A DII BOYS
    2 Greeley County vs. 3 Northern Valley – 2 PM
    1 Hanover vs. 4 Bucklin – 6 PM ON 95.5 KNDY

    1A DI BOYS
    1 Olpe vs. 5 Macksville – 2 PM
    7 Solomon vs. 3 South Gray – 6 PM

    2A GIRLS
    1 Sterling vs. 4 Berean Academy
    7 Garden Plain vs 6 Smith Center – 6 PM ON KD COUNTRY 94

    3A BOYS
    1 Royal Valley vs. 4 Southeast of Saline – 2 PM
    2 Hesston vs 6 Thomas More Prep – 6 PM

    4A GIRLS
    1 Wellington vs 4 Bishop Miege – 2 PM
    2 Eudora vs. 3 Wamego – 8 PM

    Must Read

    spot_img