2018 8-Man All-Star Game Rosters & Player Profiles

East meets West in the 2018 edition of the Kansas 8-Man All-Star Games from Trojan Field in Beloit, Kansas. Below are the released rosters for the 2 contests on Saturday, June 9th beginning at 10:00 a.m. with the Division I game, and the Division II game at 1:30 p.m. Both games will be broadcast live on the Kansas 8-Man All-Star Game Radio Network and streamed live on this website.

On rosters below, click on player’s first name for more information.  Press releases courtesy of Barbara Axtell.

DIVISION I EAST (BLUE)

No. First Name Last Name High School
5 Colton Noonan Burlingame High School
9 Braven Born St Paul High School
10 Cade Miller West Elk High School
11 Nathan Delaney Central-Burden High School
14 Riley Allen Logan High School
15 Andrew Capsey Solomon High School
15 Lucas Taylor Victoria High School
21 JJ Allen Bennington High School
22 Tanner Marten Onaga High School
28 Denton Schurr Osborne High School
29 Elias Girard Clifton-Clyde High School
32 Tristan Lee Burlingame High School
44 David Thompson Palco High School
52 Roxton Brown Osborne High School
53 Koby Spielbusch St Paul High School
55 JD Helms West Elk High School
66 Anthony Albertini St Paul High School
71 Austin Branscum Central-Burden High School
78 Isaac Campbell Sedan High School
79 Ethan Schlachter Bennington High School
81 Jacob Burdine Solomon High School
82 Jake Thompson Burlingame High School
COACHING STAFF
HC Jeff Slater Burlingame High School
AC Cullen Riner Osborne High School
AC David Gillett Bennington High School

DIVISION I WEST (RED)

No. First Name Last Name High School
1 Maverick Green Rawlins County High School
2 Dalton Beck Central Plains High School
3 Waylon Strecker Spearville High School
6 Latham Schwarz Hoxie High School
7 Levi Swenson Little River High School
8 Jacob Rein Macksville High School
10 Brock Davis South Gray High School
12 Cabe Lindsay South Central High School
15 Kreed Parr Macksville High School
17 Braden Leitner Rawlins County High School
18 Dalton Straub St Francis Comm. High School
20 Peyton Harvey Little River High School
21 Dalton Morehead South Central High School
22 Bailey Sites Spearville High School
25 Taylor Burris Hoxie High School
34 Alex Barton Central Plains High School
45 Brennan Chacon Ness City High School
61 Trevor VanDegrift Ness City High School
65 Trayton Doyle St Francis Comm. High School
66 Chris Cox Hoxie High School
COACHING STAFF
HC Chet Skinner Macksville High School
AC Marc Cowles Ness City High School
AC Matt Smith Rawlins County High School

DIVISION II EAST (GOLD)

No. First Name Last Name High School
2 Kevin Diederich Hanover High School
4 Ty Brummer St. John’s-Tipton High School
5 Davante Hammer Pike Valley High School
6 Brennan Zabokrtsky Hanover High School
10 Dakota Volavka Caldwell High School
11 Cole Strickler Pike Valley High School
13 Tycen Higer Rock Hills High School
14 Lane Peters Pike Valley High School
19 Nate Heneha Central Christian High School
28 Peyton Baldwin Lebo High School
30 Evan Bott Linn High School
32 Michael Swanson Axtell High School
33 Nathan Jackson Wakefield High School
35 Tristen Patterson Waverly High School
36 Logan Srna Tescott High School
44 Tanner Spence Linn High School
48 Tayler George Pleasanton High School
59 JT Duree Central Christian High School
65 Tyler Schmitt Waverly High School
75 Austin Eilert Rock Hills High School
COACHING STAFF
HC Don Melby Pike Valley High School
AC Sean Blosser Caldwell High School
AC Matt Heuer Hanover High School

DIVISION II WEST (GREEN)

No. First Name Last Name High School
1 Landon Hoopingarner Otis Bison High School
4 Mikel Osborne Ingalls High School
5 Dylan Streit Sylvan-Lucas High School
7 Blake Bahr Otis Bison High School
8 Owen Krueger Sylvan-Lucas High School
9 Trevor Morgan Hodgeman Co. High School
11 Chandler Ostmeyer Wheatland High School
12 Caden Kinderknecht Northern Valley High School
13 Trey Kuhlmann Stockton High School
16 Jacob Salmans Hodgeman Co. High School
21 Treyton Coats Hodgeman Co. High School
22 Daniel Scott III Otis Bison High School
24 Trae Rathgeber South Barber High School
33 Isaac Torson Dighton High School
35 J. Glass Pretty Prairie High School
40 Logan Lingg Dighton High School
57 Zachary Barrie Ingalls High School
69 Seth Johnson Wallace County High School
75 Collin Hoeffner Wilson High School
81 Carlin Springsteel Wallace County High School
COACHING STAFF
HC Matt Cantrell South Barber High School
AC Matt Housman Hodgeman Co. High School
AC Chuck Fessenden Northern Valley High School